USA K-3 Spouses Visa

USA K3 Spouse Visa & Marriage Certificate By Thai Lawyers
USA K3 Spouse Visa

Chicago sends this to the Missouri Center, and after Missouri approves the petition, it is forwarded to the foreign US consulate. The spouse of a U.S. Citizen is eligible to apply for K3 Visa if he/she is the beneficiary of the I-130 petition filed in the United States by the U.S. citizen petitioner. Furthermore, the spouse must also be the beneficiary of the I-129F petition as stated above.

At first, the process begins with filing an immigration petition for the foreign spouse. We will collect all the documents and evidences of the genuine relationship between you and your foreign spouse to do the paper work process at our Bangkok office base. If you have the minor unmarried children accompanying to the United Stated, we will advice you to file immigration petitions at the same time of the K3 foreign spouse's petition. In case those children are not biologically the children of the U.S. citizen spouse, there is more additional document process to prove that the U.S. citizen can sponsor the children while they will be living in the United States.

Before you apply for the K3 visa, your U.S. citizen spouse must file Form I-130 on your behalf with the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) service center that has jurisdiction over your place of residence.

Your spouse will then receive Form I-797, Notice of Action, indicating that the USCIS has received the Form I-130. Your spouse should then file on your behalf a copy of this Form I-797 along with a USCIS Form I-129F to the following address:

U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services
P.O. Box 7218
Chicago, IL 60680-7218

The USCIS after adjudicating the Form I-129F forwards it to the appropriate American Consulate so that you can apply for the K3 visa.

After obtaining a K3 visa, the foreign spouse can travel to the U.S. and live with their spouse for up to 2 years. During that time, the USCIS will approve the immigration petition filed by the U.S. sponsor or the spouse will be able to apply for adjustment of status to become a legal permanent resident.

5 Advantages About The K3 Visa:

  • It doesn't matter if your marriage hasn't been so long. If the marriage is less than two years old when the foreign-born spouse becomes a permanent resident, the green card will expire after a two-year period. Both spouses must submit a joint petition (form I-751) to remove the two-year condition. You should do this 90 days before the Green Card expires.
  • The minor unmarried children under 21 years of age of a qualified K3 applicant are eligible for K 4 Visa. Please not that sometimes, the U.S. citizen has to file the separate I-130 petitions for the minor unmarried children for becoming permanent residents.
  • The K3 and K4 visas are valid for 2 years and the visa is a multiple re-entry visa.
  • The K3 Spouse will be able to travel outside U.S. No advance parole necessary for travel outside the U.S.
  • The K3 Spouse will be able to work upon entry after getting social security card and an EAD (Employment Authorization Document).

Requirement for K3: please check them and move forward!

  • You must be a U.S. Citizen.
  • You must be 18 years old before you can sign the Affidavit of Support, which is a form that will be required later in the process.
  • A beneficiary must be the spouse of U.S. Citizen.
  • There must be a pending immigration petition naming the foreign spouse as a beneficiary on file with the USCIS.
  • The marriage must be valid. This can be proved by the Marriage Certificate in the jurisdiction where both of you are legally married. If your marriage took place in the United States, your spouse must apply for a K3 visa through the US Embassy in the country of his/her residence.
  • In most cases you must have a residence in the US to apply. If you live outside the US, please click more info.

Our Professional Fees:

K3 Visa is a travel document that allows a foreign spouse of a U.S. Citizen to enter the United States. The U.S. citizen applies to the Service Center for an I-130 spousal visa petition. K3 Visa is a two-year validity multiple entry visa.When the US citizen receives the notice of receipt from the service center for the I-130 petition, the US citizen files an I-129F petition to the Chicago center address for a K3 visa.

Premium Pagkage:
USD 889

Our service includes:

  • We guarantee money back.
  • Data Collection from the Spouse.
  • Contact and telephone call fees within Thailand.
  • Supporting documents advice plus paper work reviewed by our professional team.
  • Embassy Forms preparation.
  • Assistance of Police Clearance Report.
  • Assistance of accompanying to the Embassy by our legal staff.
  • Embassy Interview Preparation.
  • Legal consultation at unlimited hours.

Platinum Package:
USD 1490

Our service includes:

  • We guarantee money back.
  • Data Collection from the Spouse.
  • Contact and telephone call fees within Thailand.
  • Supporting documents advice plus paper work reviewed by our professional team.
  • Preparation, checking and filing the petition.
  • Assistance of Police Clearance Report.
  • Assistance of Medical Examination.
  • Assistance of accompanying to the Embassy by our legal staff.
  • Embassy Interview Preparation.
  • Case Update.
  • Legal Consultation at unlimited hours.

Please feel free to contact us for a free consultation with our English-speaking lawyers. Give us a call or complete the form below and press submit, we guarantee to respond within 24 hours.

Call Us +66 (0)2-662-2077
For a FREE No Obligation Consultation Please Contact Us Today
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
Call Us +66 (0)2-662-2077
For a FREE No Obligation Consultation
Please Contact Us Today
email Email: info@tilalegal.com
clock

Monday - Friday
9.30 - 17.30

phone Tel: +66 (0)2-662-2077
Fax: +66 (0)2-662-2078
map Google Maps

Phrom Phong BTS Station
93 D.S. Tower 2, Floor G, Soi Sukhumvit 39
North Klongton, Wattana, Bangkok, Thailand 10110