Thailand Marriage Visa

Thai Marriage Visa, Marriage Visa Thailand

Thailand Marriage Visa Services By Thai Lawyers

Our professional staff have years of legal experience and are well versed in local immigration practices.

We can assist you in obtaining the most appropriate visa for your stay in Thailand. Whether your need is for business or pleasure, our team will quickly assess your needs and recommend to you the best course of action for your stay in Thailand.

What ever your requirements call us or visit our office for a free no obligation.

How to apply for Thailand Marriage Visa?
thai marriage visa

Thai Marriage visa Requirements:

Step 1:

  • Married to a Thai national.
  • Thai bank account of 400,000 THB (Put in Thai bank 2 months before applying)
  • Or Monthly Income of 40,000THB ( pension/taxable overseas income).
  • NB. Without proof of income or pension, a Thai work permit is required.

First of all you must be married with a Thai national, please note if you have not yet been married, we at TILA can assist you in a three day process.

Step 2: Acquire non-immigrant visa.

Step 3: Contact your embassy to get a confirmation letter with regard to your overseas income or pension (if you have no overseas income please contact our office for assistance) Or if you need to use Thai bank account please contact your Thai bank to let them issue bank account to show that you have more than 400,000THB in your account for 2 months.

Step 4: A short interview will be arranged by TILA at the immigration department which upon completion you will be given a 40 day visa while your application is under consideration.

Step 5: Approx 1 week before your 40 days visa expires you will need to return to the immigration to receive your 1 year marriage visa.

Our Professional fees for Thailand Marriage Visa are as follows:

Documents to obtain a non-immigrant visa
Thailand marriage visa application and processing
DHL fee
Transportation


Sub-total


Vat 7%


Government fee

Grand total

7,500THB
7,500THB
1,000THB
600THB


16,600THB


1,162THB


1,900THB

19,662THB (USD 634)

Please feel free to contact us for a free consultation with our English-speaking lawyers. Give us a call or complete the form below and press submit, we guarantee to respond within 24 hours.

Call Us +66 (0)2-662-2077
For a FREE No Obligation Consultation Please Contact Us Today
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.
Call Us +66 (0)2-662-2077
For a FREE No Obligation Consultation
Please Contact Us Today
email Email: info@tilalegal.com
clock

Monday - Friday
9.30 - 17.30

phone Tel: +66 (0)2-662-2077
Fax: +66 (0)2-662-2078
map Google Maps

Phrom Phong BTS Station
93 D.S. Tower 2, Floor G, Soi Sukhumvit 39
North Klongton, Wattana, Bangkok, Thailand 10110